Our Staff

Meet Our Team.

Our dedicated staff works tirelessly to protect the Bahamas' most precious natural resource - its unique and diverse park system.

New Providence

Eric Carey | Executive Director
Dominique Martin | Director of Development
Kendra Sturrup | Director of Finance & Operations
Portia Sweeting | Director of Education
Shelley Cant-Woodside | Director of Science & Policy
Dorcas Miller | Human Resources & Operations Manager
Falon Cartwright | Retreat Curator/ NP Parks Manager
Janeczka Johnson | Grants and Projects Manager
Lethera Bodie | Discovery Club Manager
Maureen Taylor | Finance Manager
Abdul Strachan | Security
Alera Smith | Office Assistant
Antone Barrow | Website & Graphics Officer
Anwar Rolle | Park Warden
Bradley Watson | Science Officer
Brent Williamson | Policy Analyst
Celeste Christie | Donor Relations Officer
Chantal Curtis | Parks Planner
Daphne Brooks | Book-keeper
Elijah Sands | Communications Officer
Giselle Deane | Assistant Science Officer
Gloria Miller | Education Officer
Gregory Rolle | Security Officer
Juanita Munroe | Retreat Shop Manager
Kim Iturriaga | Office Custodian
Kristoff Francois | Park Warden
Lynn Gape | Special Projects Consultant
Marc Miller | Gardener
Monique Gibson | Receptionist
Pachancia Knowles | Marine Science Officer
Raquel Smith | Membership Officer
Robert McCoy | Maintenance Officer
Rovan Humes II | Development Assistant
Scott Johnson | Science Officer
Shannan Yates | Assistant Retreat Curator
Steffon Evans | Outreach Officer
Trevor Burgzorg | Assistant to the Director of Finance & Operations
Urmie Braynen | Events Coordinator
 Ventoi Bethune | Park Warden

Abaco

David Knowles | Chief Park Warden
Marcus Davis | Deputy Park Warden
Arthur Williams | Park Warden

Andros

Lehron Rolle | Education Officer
Steven Smith | Park Warden

Eleuthera

Heidi Johnson | Preserve Manager/LLNPP
Camilla Adair | Deputy Preserve Manager
Alvanna Johnson | Office Assistant
Arlington Johnson | Site Supervisor
Brian Smith | Preserve Attendant
Brittany Ingraham | Gift Shop/Membership Assistant
Courtney Kemp | Education Officer
Ethan Freid | Botanist
Hermane Exament | Maintenance Supervisor
Jason Moxey | Preserve Attendant
Omar McKlewhite | Preserve Attendant

Exuma

Joseph Ierna Jr. | Administrator
Nicola Ierna | Administrative Assistant
Peter Graham | Operations Manager
Cherry Elliott | Office Manager
Preston Mckenzie | Maintenance Officer
Andre McCartney | Park Warden
Stephen Fox Park Warden

Grand Bahama

Lakeshia Anderson | Director of Parks
Ellsworth Weir | Parks Manager
Ann-Marie Carroll | Education Officer
David Clare | Park Warden
David Cooper | Park Warden
Jewel Thompson-Beneby | Science Officer
Jinnel Sturridge | Administrative Assistant & Membership Officer
Lisa Wildgoose | Office Manager

Inagua

Henry Nixon | Senior Park Warden
Sydney Delancy | Senior Park Warden

Join the Team

corporate partnership

Careers @ BNT.

See available positions

Volunteer

volunteer

Volunteer in your national parks.

See available volunteer opportunities.