Join a Discovery Club

Join a Discovery Club

Join a Discovery Club Near You

Discovery Clubs are currently 1000+ members strong and are located in 74 schools on 10 Bahamian Islands. To join a club, contact a group near you from the list below. If you do not see your island or school listed we welcome you to contact our national programme coordinators listed at the end of each club section.

EXPLORERS AND GUARDIANS CLUBS

 Club Registration Form    Friends of Club Registration Form  

 Club Member Waiver Form

ANDROS

Behring Point Primary School
Latia Smith
Phone: 242-368-4063

Burnt Rock Primary
Kenva Wallace
Phone:242-369-0125

Central Andros High School
Glendia Dorsette
Phone: 242-368-2104

High Rock
Carolyn Stuart
Phone:242-369-4547

Nichol’s Town School
Carlene Woods
Phone: 242-329-2452

ABACO

Central Abaco Primary
Phone: 242-367-3457

Friends of The Environment
Phone: 242-367-2721

Fox Town Primary
Phone: 242-365-2121

Treasure Cay Primary
Phone: 242-365-8273

ELEUTHERA

Tarpum Bay Primary School
Leahnora Knowles
Phone: 242-334-4281

Emma E. Cooper
Christal Adderly
Phone: 242-332-1409

EXUMA

Black Point/Staniel Cay
Ulrisa Andrews
Phone: 242-355-3038

Exuma Community
Cathrine Booker
Phone: 242-336-2790

GRAND BAHAMA

Bartlett Hill Primary School
Lashawnda Jones
Phone: 242-348-3743

Mary Star of The Sea
Patrice Malcolm
Phone: 242-373-3300

West End Primnary
Navidia Mills
Phone: 242-346-6240

Freeport Gospel Chapel
Ray Vanessa Fawcett
Phone:242-374-3427

Sister Mary P. Russell Jr. High
Leona Cooper
Phone: 242-352-9376

Hugh Campbell Primary
Desire Adderley
242-351-6990

Walter Parker Primary
Cynthia Smith
Phone: 242-373-1529

INAGUA

Inagua All Age School
Tara Andrea Burrows
242-339-1301

LONG ISLAND

Glintons Primary School
Claudette Adderly
Phone: 242-338-5055

NEW PROVIDENCE

Albury Sayle Primary
Sandy Smith Ramsay
Phone: 242-323-5503

E.P. Roberts Primary
Corey Cole
Phone: 242-323-4303

Kingsway Academy Elementary
June Walker
Phone: 242-324-8811

Palmdale Primary
Tamica Adderly
Phone: 242-393-3912

St. John’s Primary
Fanette Francis
Phone: 242-323-3030

Temple Christian Academy
Valerie Stubbs
Phone: 242-325-1119

Cleveland Eneas Primary
Rosetta Moss
Phone: 242-392-8324

Epiphany Anglican Church
Bernadette Fox
Phone: 242-364-2884

Lyford Cay International
Bernadette Fox
Phone: 242-362-4774

St. Andrew’s School
Beth Hall
Phone: 242-677-7800

SC McPherson
Olive Johnson
Phone: 242-361-4339

Community School
Tiffany Saunders-Bain
Phone: 242-698-6709

Eva Hilton Primary
Brenda Thompson
Phone:242-323-6829

Nassau Christian Academy
Lethera Bodie
Phone: 242-393-2041

St. Cecilia’s School
Yolande Samules Cole
Phone: 242-323-4996

Suzy Aranha
Summit Academy
Phone: 242-394-4789

If you would like to start your own Explorer or Guardian Club please contact National Programme Coordinator Clare Sands at csands@bnt.bs

NAVIGATOR CLUBS

Navigators Registration Form     Navigators Waiver Form

ANDROS

Central Andros High School
lendia Dorsette
Phone: 242-368-2104

North Andros High School
Velindia Rolle
Phone: 242-329-2322

GRAND BAHAMA

Royal Bahamas Defense Force Rangers
Cheri Wood
Phone: 242-352-5438

EXUMA

St Andrew’s Anglican School
Leah Lamorena
Phone: 242-336-2130

LONG ISLAND

NGM Major High School
Tamara Bain-Stuart
Phone: 242-337-0335

NEW PROVIDENCE

Nassau Christian Academy
Lethera Bodie
Phone: 242-393-2641

Lyford Cay International School
Lisa Greene
Phone: 242-362-4774

St. Augustine’s College
Carol Edwards
Phone: 242-324-1511

Acquinas College
Raymound Knight
Phone: 242-361-5534

If you would like to start your own Navigators Club please contact National Programme Coordinator Steffon Evans at sevans@bnt.bs