BNT Staff

BNT Staff

New Providence

  • Eric Carey – Executive Director
  • Lynn Gape – Deputy Executive Director
  • Astra Armbrister-Rolle – Director of Development
  • Karen Panton – Director of Finance & Operations
  • Portia Sweeting – Director of Education
  • Shelly Cant-Woodside – Director of Science & Policy
  • Dorcas Miller – Human Resources & Operations Manager
  • Urmie Braynen – Development Associate
  • Katrina Cartwright – Membership Officer
  • Antone Barrow – Website & Graphics Officer
  • Dominique Martin – Grants & Projects Manager
  • Raquel Rolle – Development Administrative Assistant
  • Daphne Brooks – Book-keeper
  • Lavanda Rahming – Accountant
  • Alera Smith – Office Assistant
  • Juanita Munroe – Environmental Education Officer
  • Clare Sands – Manager
  • Steffon Evans – Navigators Coordinator
  • Alexio Brown – Education Officer
  • Scott Johnson – Science Officer
  • Lindy Knowles – Senior Science Officer
  • Agnessa Lundy – Marine Science Officer
  • Giselle Deane – Assistant Science Officer
  • Andrea D’Arceuil – Conservation Planner
  • Cameron Saunders – Deputy Park Warden
  • Steven Wright – Deputy Park Warden
  • Anwar Rolle Jr. – Park Warden
  • Kristoff Francois – Jr. Park Warden
  • Detero Bethel – Garden Staff
  • Kim Iturriaga – Office Custodian
  • Gregory Rolle – Security Officer
  • Jack Atillus – Garden Staff
  • Davion Wallace – Garden Staff

Abaco 

  • David Knowles – Chief Park Warden
  • Kaderin Mills – Office Administrator
  • Marcus Davis – Deputy Park Warden

Andros 

  • Steven Smith – Park Warden
  • Leslie Brace – Operations and Education Officer

Eleuthera

  • Falon Cartwright – Reserve Manager
  • Camilla Adair – Deputy Preserve Manager
  • Ethan Freid – Botanist
  • Alvanna Johnson – Office Assistant
  • Arlington Johnson – Site Supervisor
  • Hermane Exament – Maintenance Supervisor
  • Jason Moxey – Preserve Attendant
  • Omar McKlewhite – Preserve Attendant
  • Brian Smith – Preserve Attendant

Exuma 

  • Anthony Archer – Park Administrator
  • Cherry Elliott – Office Manager
  • Henry Haley – Senior Park Warden

Grand Bahama

  • Lakeshia Anderson – Director of Parks
  • Ellsworth Weir – Senior Warden
  • Lisa Wildgoose – Office Manager
  • Sharon Campbell – Membership Officer
  • David Cooper – Deputy Park Warden
  • David Clare – Deputy Park Warden
  • Cheri Wood – Outreach Officer

Inagua

  • Henry Nixon – Senior Park Warden
  • Randolph Burrows – Deputy Park Warden