BNT Staff

BNT Staff

New Providence

  • Eric Carey – Executive Director
  • Lynn Gape – Deputy Executive Director
  • Dominique Martin – Director of Development
  • Catherine Pinder – Director of Finance & Operations
  • Portia Sweeting – Director of Education
  • Shelly Cant-Woodside – Director of Science & Policy
  • Dorcas Miller – Human Resources & Operations Manager
  • Urmie Braynen – Development Associate
  • Antone Barrow – Website & Graphics Officer
  • Falon Cartwright – Grants & Projects Manager
  • Raquel Rolle – Membership Officer
  • Daphne Brooks – Book-keeper
  • Lavanda Rahming – Accountant
  • Alera Smith – Office Assistant
  • Juanita Munroe – Environmental Education Officer
  • Steffon Evans – Navigators Coordinator
  • Garelle Hudson – Education Officer
  • Scott Johnson – Science Officer
  • Lindy Knowles – Senior Science Officer
  • Agnessa Lundy – Marine Science Officer
  • Giselle Deane – Assistant Science Officer
  • Lashanti Jupp – Conservation Planner
  • Cameron Saunders – Deputy Park Warden
  • Steven Wright – Deputy Park Warden
  • Anwar Rolle Jr. – Park Warden
  • Kristoff Francois – Jr. Park Warden
  • Detero Bethel – Garden Staff
  • Kim Iturriaga – Office Custodian
  • Gregory Rolle – Security Officer
  • Jack Atillus – Garden Staff
  • Mark Daniels – Retreat Curator

Abaco 

  • David Knowles – Chief Park Warden
  • Kaderin Mills – Office Administrator
  • Marcus Davis – Deputy Park Warden

Andros 

    • Steven Smith – Park Warden
    • Lehron Rolle – Education Officer

Eleuthera

      • Camilla Adair – Deputy Preserve Manager
      • Ethan Freid – Botanist
      • Alvanna Johnson – Office Assistant
      • Brittany Ingraham – Office & Gift Assistant
      • Arlington Johnson – Site Supervisor
      • Hermane Exament – Maintenance Supervisor
      • Jason Moxey – Preserve Attendant
      • Omar McKlewhite – Preserve Attendant
      • Brian Smith – Preserve Attendant
      • Courtney Kemp – Education Officer

Exuma 

      • Cherry Elliott – Office Manager
      • Javiel Taylor – Deputy Park Warden
      • Kendedo Marshall – Deputy Park Warden
      • David Dorsett – Maintenance Supervisor

Grand Bahama

      • Lakeshia Anderson – Director of Parks
      • Ellsworth Weir – Senior Warden
      • Lisa Wildgoose – Office Manager
      • Jinnel Sturridge – Administrative Assistant & Membership Officer
      • David Cooper – Deputy Park Warden
      • David Clare – Deputy Park Warden
      • Cheri Wood – Outreach Officer

Inagua

      • Henry Nixon – Senior Park Warden
      • Randolph Burrows – Deputy Park Warden